Skip to main content
Your shopping cart is empty.
1717 Central Street, Evanston, IL 60201
Membership
Login
Classes
Online Classes
Online Adult Classes
Online Youth Classes
Adult Classes by Department
Art Seminars
Artistic Forms
Ceramics
Digital Media & Fabrication
Drawing & Painting
DRAWING
Painting
Drawing and Painting
Figure and Portrait
Figure Sculpture
Jewelry
Printmaking
Woodworking
Summer Youth and Highschool
Workshops
Faculty
Refunds and other Policies
Financial Aid
School Schedule
Exhibitions
On View
Up Next
Previous
Call for Artists
ASSEMBLY ZONES
CURATORIAL FELLOWSHIP
CURRENT
PAST
Call For Curators
MURALS
Central St Mural Project
BLACK LIVES MATTER
SHAPE OF NOW
SIDE/LOT
SIDE/LOT EXPERIMENTAL VIDEO SHOWCASE
SIDE/LOT PROJECTS
VIRTUAL
Events
Upcoming
Previous
IMAGE GALLERIES
Event Rental
"IN FOCUS" LECTURE SERIES
Parties
Outreach
Community Outreach
Internships
Scholarships / Financial Aid
TEEN BOARD AT THE EAC
Visual Literacies Curriculum
Support
Support EAC!
Donor Circle Membership
Members: Join/Renew
Our Donors
Planned Giving
Sponsorship Opportunities
Business Sponsors
Art Party Business Sponsorships
Gift Certificates
Join Our Email List
About
History & Mission
About Us
Job Opportunities
Recent News
Blog
Join Our Email List
Donate
Search Classes
Evanston + Vicinity Biennial 2014 Opening
Evanston + Vicinity Biennial 2014 Opening
DSC_0212.JPG
DSC_0203.jpg
DSC_0204.JPG
DSC_0211.JPG
DSC_0197.JPG
DSC_0172.JPG
DSC_0183.JPG
DSC_0191.JPG
DSC_0194.JPG
DSC_0158.JPG
DSC_0161.JPG
DSC_0167.JPG
DSC_0168.JPG
DSC_0113.JPG
DSC_0117_0.JPG
DSC_0121.jpg
DSC_0152.jpg
DSC_0102.JPG
DSC_0106.JPG
DSC_0108.JPG
DSC_0095.JPG
DSC_0078.JPG
DSC_0082.JPG
DSC_0087.JPG
Pagination
Current page
1
Page
2
Next page
Next ›
Last page
Last »
Class Search
SEARCH FOR CLASSES BY INSTRUCTOR NAME, CLASS ID, CLASS NAME, ETC.
Search Terms:
Apply
Department
Adult Classes by Department
Summer Youth and Highschool
Online Classes
Workshops
En Plein Air: Outdoor Classes
Day(s) of Week
Monday - Friday
Wednesday
Thursday
Tuesday
Monday
Saturday
Friday
Sunday
Monday - Wednesday
Instructor(s)
Azadeh Hussaini
Barbara Goldsmith
Bill First
Bonnie Katz
Brennan Probst
Catherine Tweedie
Corinne Kawecki
Darlys Ewoldt
David Gista
Dennis Barnett
Duffy O'Connor
Erika Mulvenna
Jamie Thome
Janet Trierweiler
Jill Sutton
Jim Signorelli
John Fleck
Jose Diaz
Kathleen Cool
Kathy Cunningham
Ken Minami
Leslie Jay Orenstein
Leslie Perrino
Linny Freeman
Lisa Harris
L Koo
Lyndsay Murphree
Mami Takahashi
Michelle Kogan
Mollie Morris
Nicole Paulina
Nolan Baumgartner
Peter Kelsey
Rui Sha
Samantha Younis
Sandra Bacon
Sarah Kaiser-Amaral
Stephanie Brohman
Stephanie Funke
Suzanne Horwitz
Tara Sabini
Tetyana Fedorko
Vivian Visser