Skip to main content
Your shopping cart is empty.
1717 Central Street, Evanston, IL 60201
Membership
Login
Classes
Online Classes
Online Adult Classes
Online Youth Classes
Adult Classes by Department
Art Seminars
Artistic Forms
Ceramics
Digital Media & Fabrication
Drawing & Painting
DRAWING
Painting
Drawing and Painting
Figure and Portrait
Figure Sculpture
Jewelry
Printmaking
Woodworking
Spring Youth / Teens
Spring Teen Classes
Spring Youth Classes
Summer Youth and Highschool
Workshops
Faculty
Refunds and other Policies
Financial Aid
School Schedule
Exhibitions
On View
Up Next
Previous
Call for Artists
ASSEMBLY ZONES
CURATORIAL FELLOWSHIP
CURRENT
PAST
Call For Curators
MURALS
Central St Mural Project
BLACK LIVES MATTER
SHAPE OF NOW
SIDE/LOT
SIDE/LOT EXPERIMENTAL VIDEO SHOWCASE
SIDE/LOT PROJECTS
VIRTUAL
Events
Upcoming
Previous
IMAGE GALLERIES
Event Rental
"IN FOCUS" LECTURE SERIES
Parties
Outreach
Community Outreach
Internships
Scholarships / Financial Aid
TEEN BOARD AT THE EAC
Visual Literacies Curriculum
Support
Support EAC!
Donor Circle Membership
Members: Join/Renew
Our Donors
Planned Giving
Sponsorship Opportunities
Business Sponsors
Art Party Business Sponsorships
Gift Certificates
Join Our Email List
About
History & Mission
About Us
Job Opportunities
Recent News
Blog
Join Our Email List
Donate
Search Classes
Winter Expo 2014 Preview Party
Winter Expo 2014 Preview Party
IMG_6382_0.JPG
IMG_6384.JPG
IMG_6378.JPG
IMG_6379.JPG
IMG_6381.JPG
IMG_6376.JPG
IMG_6373.JPG
IMG_6372.JPG
IMG_6370.JPG
IMG_6369.JPG
IMG_6368.JPG
IMG_6367_0.JPG
IMG_6367.JPG
IMG_6366.JPG
IMG_6365.JPG
IMG_6364.JPG
IMG_6363.JPG
IMG_6362.JPG
IMG_6361.JPG
IMG_6359.JPG
IMG_6357.JPG
IMG_6356.JPG
IMG_6355.JPG
IMG_6354.JPG
Pagination
Current page
1
Page
2
Next page
Next ›
Last page
Last »
Class Search
SEARCH FOR CLASSES BY INSTRUCTOR NAME, CLASS ID, CLASS NAME, ETC.
Search Terms:
Apply
Department
Summer Youth and Highschool
Adult Classes by Department
Spring Youth / Teens
Online Classes
Workshops
En Plein Air: Outdoor Classes
Day(s) of Week
Monday - Friday
Wednesday
Thursday
Tuesday
Monday
Friday
Saturday
Monday - Wednesday
Sunday
Instructor(s)
Alex Sherman
Alyson Lyon
Angela Schlaud
Annie Soler
Azadeh Hussaini
Barbara Goldsmith
Bill First
Bob Shuford
Bonnie Katz
Brennan Probst
Catherine Tweedie
Cheryl Steiger
Darlys Ewoldt
David Gista
Dennis Barnett
Duffy O'Connor
Elena Ruiz
Erika Mulvenna
Hiroshi Ariyama
Jamie Thome
Janet Trierweiler
Janis Pozzi-Johnson
Jill Sutton
John Fleck
John Herron
John Preus
Jose Diaz
Kathy Cunningham
Ken Minami
Leslie Jay Orenstein
Leslie Perrino
Linny Freeman
Lisa Harris
L Koo
Lyndsay Murphree
Mami Takahashi
Michelle Kogan
Mollie Morris
Nicole Paulina
Nina Weiss
Nolan Baumgartner
Peter Kelsey
Samantha Younis
Sandra Bacon
Sarah Kaiser-Amaral
Stephanie Brohman
Stephanie Funke
Suzanne Horwitz
Tetyana Fedorko
Vivian Visser
Vivian Zapata